Is Seventh Generation Lavender & Blue Eucalyptus HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Laureth-6 (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent/Agent Nettoyant Derive De Plantes), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent/Agent Nettoyant Derive De Plantes), Sodium Citrate (Plant-Derived Water Softener/Adoucisseur Deau Derive De Plantes), Glycerin (Plant-Derived Enzyme Stabilizer/Stabilisateur Denzymes Derive De Plantes), Sodium Oleate (Plant-Derived Anti-Foaming Agent/Agent Antimoussant Derive De Plantes), Sodium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier/Modificateur De Viscosite a Base De Mineraux), Protease Enzyme Blend/Melange Denzymes a Base De Protease (Plant-Based Soil Remover/Detachant a Base De Plantes), Calcium Chloride (Mineral-Based Enzyme Stabilizer/Stabilisateur Denzymes a Base De Mineraux), Amylase Enzyme Blend/Melange Denzymes a Base De Amylase (Plant-Based Soil Remover/Detachant a Base De Plantes), Mannanase Enzyme Blend/Melange Denzymes a Base De Mannanase (Plant-Based Soil Remover/Detachant a Base De Plantes), Citric Acid (Plant-Derived pH Adjuster/Ajusteur De pH Derive De Plantes), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative/Agent De Conservation Synthetique), Octylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative/Agent De Conservation Synthetique), Plant-Derived Fragrances/Parfum Dorigine Vegetale : Acacia Decurrens (Mimosa) Extract, Citronellol, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil.

Check Seventh Generation Lavender & Blue Eucalyptus HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Lavender & Blue Eucalyptus HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Household CleaningLaundry