Is Seventh Generation Ultra Power Plus Free & Clear Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Use as Directed) & Effective Formula: Water, Laureth-6 (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Sodium Citrate (Plant-Derived Water Softener), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Glycerin (Plant-Derived Enzyme Stabilizer), Sodium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Sodium Oleate (Plant-Derived Anti-Foaming Agent), Protease Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Pectinase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Calcium Chloride (Mineral-Based Enzyme Stabilizer), Amylase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Mannanase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Citric Acid (Plant-Derived pH Adjuster), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative), Octylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).

Check Seventh Generation Ultra Power Plus Free & Clear Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Ultra Power Plus Free & Clear Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth