Is Severe Cold & Flu, Power Fast Fizz, Effervescent T Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen 250 mg, Chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg, Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 mg.
Check Severe Cold & Flu, Power Fast Fizz, Effervescent T against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Severe Cold & Flu, Power Fast Fizz, Effervescent T in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Severe Cold & Flu, Power Fast Fizz, Effervescent T is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Drinking


