Is SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, HOMEMADE PASTA, TORTELLINI, TORTELLINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- part skim milk
- skim milk
- rbst free low fat ricotta cheese
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Tortellini (Dough: Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Filling: Rbst Free Low Fat Ricotta Cheese (Skim Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Cracker Meal (Wheat Flour), Pasteurized Cage Free Eggs, Salt, Spices, Marinara Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Whole Plum Tomatoes (Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid, Basil Leaf), Sweet Onions, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper), Topping (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley),)
Check SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, HOMEMADE PASTA, TORTELLINI, TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, HOMEMADE PASTA, TORTELLINI, TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, HOMEMADE PASTA, TORTELLINI, TORTELLINI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


