Is SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, ROLLUPS CHEESE-FILLED WITH MARINARA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- sheep's milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- imported pecorino romano cheese
- +2 more
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LASAGNA ROLL-UP (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), MARINARA SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, SALT], WHOLE PLUM TOMATOES [WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL LEAF], SWEET ONIONS, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), TOPPING (MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE. SALT, ENZYMES), PARSLEY).
Check SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, ROLLUPS CHEESE-FILLED WITH MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, ROLLUPS CHEESE-FILLED WITH MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Roll


