Is SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, ROLLUPS CHEESE-FILLED WITH MARINARA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- part skim milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
- sheep's milk
- mozzarella cheese
- imported pecorino romano cheese
- milk
- riboflavin
- +2 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LASAGNA ROLL-UP (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), MARINARA SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, SALT], WHOLE PLUM TOMATOES [WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL LEAF], SWEET ONIONS, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), TOPPING (MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE. SALT, ENZYMES), PARSLEY).
Check SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, ROLLUPS CHEESE-FILLED WITH MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, ROLLUPS CHEESE-FILLED WITH MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Roll


