Is Sèvre & Belle Pur Chèvre Nature Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk (origin: France), Salt, Lactic Ferments, Coagulant. Traces of Animal Rennet Contains Milk.
Check Sèvre & Belle Pur Chèvre Nature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sèvre & Belle Pur Chèvre Nature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


