Is Sèvre & Belle Pur Chèvre Nature Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat's milk

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk (origin: France), Salt, Lactic Ferments, Coagulant. Traces of Animal Rennet Contains Milk.

Check Sèvre & Belle Pur Chèvre Nature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing