Is SEXY POP, GOURMET POPCORN, BANGIN' CHEDDAR, BANGIN' CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- white cheddar cheese powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON GMO BUTTERFLY POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE].
Check SEXY POP, GOURMET POPCORN, BANGIN' CHEDDAR, BANGIN' CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEXY POP, GOURMET POPCORN, BANGIN' CHEDDAR, BANGIN' CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


