No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is S&F, DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BREAKFAST GRADE COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (SALTED; MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN.

Check S&F, DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping
Lactose Free? S&F, DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT | Spoonful