Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is S&F, DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BREAKFAST GRADE COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (SALTED; MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN.

Check S&F, DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping
Wheat Free? S&F, DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT | Spoonful