Is SFH Pure Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- natural chocolate flavor
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Total Carbohydrates, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Stevia Extract (stevia Reaudiana Bertoni Leaf). Contains: Milk.
Check SFH Pure Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SFH Pure Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SFH Pure Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


