Is SFI Health THER-BIOTIC Complete Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Blend (25 Billion Cfu) In A Base Of Inulin (from Chicory Root), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Bifidobacterium Longum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Breve, Other Ingredients: Vegetarian Capsule (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Water), Intactic® Polysaccharide Complex, And L-leucine.

Check SFI Health THER-BIOTIC Complete against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go