Is SGX NYC Salon Grafix Shampoo, Dry, Volumizing, Fresh Jasmine & Fig Leaf Scent Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isobutane, Propane, SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat.,), Tapioca Starch, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Acrylates Copolymer, Magnesium Carbonate, Fragrance, Propylene Glycol, Magnesium Stearate, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Bambusa Vulgaris Stem Extract, Volcanic Ash Extract, Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract, Palmaria Palmata Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Check SGX NYC Salon Grafix Shampoo, Dry, Volumizing, Fresh Jasmine & Fig Leaf Scent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SGX NYC Salon Grafix Shampoo, Dry, Volumizing, Fresh Jasmine & Fig Leaf Scent is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use