Is Shades by Niko The Originals 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Colouring Fruit And Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Radish, Apple, Sweet Potato, Blackcurrant), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Colouring Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Hydrolysed Pea Protein
Check Shades by Niko The Originals 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shades by Niko The Originals 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


