Is Shades London London Conditioning Hair Toner Silver Shadow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-150 distearate
- propylene glycol
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water), peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, peg-150 distearate, phenoxyethanol, propylene glycol, cocamidopropyl betaine, disodium cocoamphodiacetate, polysorbate 20, cetrimonium chloride, parfum (fragrance), ethylhexylglycerin, sodium chloride, glycerin, acid violet 43, basic red 51, citric acid, potassium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, linalool, basic blue 99, basic brown 16
Check Shades London London Conditioning Hair Toner Silver Shadow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shades London London Conditioning Hair Toner Silver Shadow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Shades London London Conditioning Hair Toner Silver Shadow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


