Is Shadow River Wild Huckleberry Gourmet Berry Jam With Real Fruit Pieces, 8 oz Jar - Pack of 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- derived from fruit skins
derived from fruit skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Huckleberries, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice And Pectin (Derived From Fruit Skins)
Check Shadow River Wild Huckleberry Gourmet Berry Jam With Real Fruit Pieces, 8 oz Jar - Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shadow River Wild Huckleberry Gourmet Berry Jam With Real Fruit Pieces, 8 oz Jar - Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shadow River Wild Huckleberry Gourmet Berry Jam With Real Fruit Pieces, 8 oz Jar - Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


