Is Shadow River Wild Huckleberry Gourmet Pancake Mix 16 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Sugar, Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils (Vegetable Shortening Only), Dextrose, Buttermilk, Eggs, Salt, Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Huckleberries
Check Shadow River Wild Huckleberry Gourmet Pancake Mix 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shadow River Wild Huckleberry Gourmet Pancake Mix 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shadow River Wild Huckleberry Gourmet Pancake Mix 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


