Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shady Brook Farms® Fresh 85% Lean Ground Turkey, 3 lb Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Turkey, Natural Flavoring, No Artificial , Minimally Processed

Check Shady Brook Farms® Fresh 85% Lean Ground Turkey, 3 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shady Brook Farms® Fresh 85% Lean Ground Turkey, 3 lb is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Ground Meat

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Shady Brook Farms® Fresh 85% Lean Ground Turkey, 3 lb | Spoonful