Is Shady Brook Farms Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY, SEASONING (ENCAPSULATED SALT [SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Shady Brook Farms Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shady Brook Farms Taco Seasoned Ground Turkey, Taco Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Trader Joe's Taco Shells, Stone Ground Yellow Corn
MILD GROUND BEEF TACO SKILLET SAUCE WITH MILD RED CHILE & CUMIN, GROUND BEEF
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


