Is Shafts Cheese & Co. Blue Cheese, Blue Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED), CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET (VEGETARIAN), PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI
Check Shafts Cheese & Co. Blue Cheese, Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shafts Cheese & Co. Blue Cheese, Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingTopping


