Is Shahia Fava Beans with Cumin, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Fava Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cumin Powder, Citric Acid (Acidity regulator), Calcium Disodium EDTA (preservative), Sodium Sulfite.

Check Shahia Fava Beans with Cumin, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shahia Fava Beans with Cumin, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladCooking