Is SHAHIA, FOUL MEDDAMMAS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREMIUM FAVA BEANS, WATER, TOMATO, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, CAPSICUM, GARLIC, ONION, CHILI CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, WHITE PEPPER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (E385) AND SODIUM SULFITE (E221) FOR COLOR RETENTION, PAPRIKA OIL.
Check SHAHIA, FOUL MEDDAMMAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAHIA, FOUL MEDDAMMAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Sauce · Unknown
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


