Is Shahia Lebanese Recipe Fava Beans, 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Fava Beans, Water, Garbanzo Beans, Salt, Olive Oil 4% Lemon Juice, Natural Spices And Disodium Edta For Color Preservation

Check Shahia Lebanese Recipe Fava Beans, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shahia Lebanese Recipe Fava Beans, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnackingMeal Prep