Is SHAHIA, PREMIUM NECTAR, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavour
- sucrose
natural mango flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MANGO PULP (30%), WATER, SUCROSE, VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL STABILIZER (PECTIN), NATURAL MANGO FLAVOUR, (ANNATTO), TOTAL SOLUBLE SOLIDS: 13% MIN.
Check SHAHIA, PREMIUM NECTAR, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAHIA, PREMIUM NECTAR, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


