Is Shahia Tajna Peeled Chick Peas, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peeled Fava Beans, Water, Tomato Paste Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Cumin, Calcium Disodium Edta (E385), Sodium Sulfite (E221), For Color Retention
Check Shahia Tajna Peeled Chick Peas, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shahia Tajna Peeled Chick Peas, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shahia Tajna Peeled Chick Peas, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


