Is Shake It, Bake It Birthday Cake It Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca fiber and cassava blend, plant-fueled protein blend (whole grain brown rice protein, organic pea protein), cashews, organic cane sugar, RSPO palm oil, natural flavors, sea sunflower lecithin, edible glitter (gum arabic, spirulina extract (color), red cabbage extract (color), turmeric extract (color), radish extract (color)). Contains: tree nuts (cashews). Manufactured in a facility that also processes nuts, milk, soy, fish, wheat, sesame, and other tree nuts.

Check Shake It, Bake It Birthday Cake It against your own diets in the app.