Is Shake It Body Composition Shake Vanilla Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- whey protein concentrate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate [47%], Soy Protein Isolate [43%], Natural And Nature Identical Vanilla Flavours [8%], Resistant Maltodextrin [metafibre*], Steviol Glycosides [natural Sweetener]. Contains: Dairy And Soy Components. Free From Eggs, Gluten, Wheat, Nuts And Yeast. Free From Artificial Colours And Flavours.
Check Shake It Body Composition Shake Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shake It Body Composition Shake Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


