Is Shake n bake bbq chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • oried fosenary smuke fuunoney allergy advice: may antain calery eng milk giuten suces mustard

oried fosenary smuke fuunoney allergy advice: may antain calery eng milk giuten suces mustard

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

open here for ba flavours shake'n' bake ick , easy - bbq chicken cerve seasoning mix opping list l make it preheat oven to 200 faiet ertf tact and remove foided bag peel off side adunwaeping hold of fetuee festing the bag on a wark surface,gentytaetediderinteg oking bag included 2 season itndtetar with fhe te apoion iun teei sun ftebag with one and sale eyetyitenderiseen ceted in sasing for oispier skin piere fe tpf thelea finespaein e g chicken thighs un dear place in a d c kee desapin n fond apid scalding sene with chips and salat do nutehetntsitzeonicoveei with cayenine pepper and cumin for barbece chicken ngredients fam 180°c 40-45 electric 200°c 40-45 mis gas 6 40-45 maize starch, roasted onicon powder, gatic sat coriande p ad, ast extract, cavenne pepper (2,5), dried treany fariatat cumin (14), ravouring dried thyme, oried fosenary smuke fuunoney allergy advice: may antain calery eng milk giuten suces mustard and saya, this pack cots4 servings no artificial cokours r presenatives ped1 500l 1102u/

Check Shake n bake bbq chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Shake n bake bbq chicken | Spoonful