Is Shake n bake bbq chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- oried fosenary smuke fuunoney allergy advice: may antain calery eng milk giuten suces mustard
- sale eyetyitenderiseen ceted in sasing for oispier skin piere fe tpf thelea finespaein e g chicken thighs un dear place in a d c kee desapin n fond apid scalding sene with chips
- cumin for barbece chicken ngredients fam 180degc 40-45 electric 200degc 40-45 mis gas 6 40-45 maize starch
- easy - bbq chicken cerve seasoning mix opping list l make it preheat oven to 200 faiet ertf tact
oried fosenary smuke fuunoney allergy advice: may antain calery eng milk giuten suces mustard
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
open here for ba flavours shake'n' bake ick , easy - bbq chicken cerve seasoning mix opping list l make it preheat oven to 200 faiet ertf tact and remove foided bag peel off side adunwaeping hold of fetuee festing the bag on a wark surface,gentytaetediderinteg oking bag included 2 season itndtetar with fhe te apoion iun teei sun ftebag with one and sale eyetyitenderiseen ceted in sasing for oispier skin piere fe tpf thelea finespaein e g chicken thighs un dear place in a d c kee desapin n fond apid scalding sene with chips and salat do nutehetntsitzeonicoveei with cayenine pepper and cumin for barbece chicken ngredients fam 180°c 40-45 electric 200°c 40-45 mis gas 6 40-45 maize starch, roasted onicon powder, gatic sat coriande p ad, ast extract, cavenne pepper (2,5), dried treany fariatat cumin (14), ravouring dried thyme, oried fosenary smuke fuunoney allergy advice: may antain calery eng milk giuten suces mustard and saya, this pack cots4 servings no artificial cokours r presenatives ped1 500l 1102u/
Check Shake n bake bbq chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shake n bake bbq chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


