Is Shake n bake bbq chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sale eyetyitenderiseen ceted in sasing for oispier skin piere fe tpf thelea finespaein e g chicken thighs un dear place in a d c kee desapin n fond apid scalding sene with chips
- cumin for barbece chicken ngredients fam 180degc 40-45 electric 200degc 40-45 mis gas 6 40-45 maize starch
- easy - bbq chicken cerve seasoning mix opping list l make it preheat oven to 200 faiet ertf tact
sale eyetyitenderiseen ceted in sasing for oispier skin piere fe tpf thelea finespaein e g chicken thighs un dear place in a d c kee desapin n fond apid scalding sene with chips
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
open here for ba flavours shake'n' bake ick , easy - bbq chicken cerve seasoning mix opping list l make it preheat oven to 200 faiet ertf tact and remove foided bag peel off side adunwaeping hold of fetuee festing the bag on a wark surface,gentytaetediderinteg oking bag included 2 season itndtetar with fhe te apoion iun teei sun ftebag with one and sale eyetyitenderiseen ceted in sasing for oispier skin piere fe tpf thelea finespaein e g chicken thighs un dear place in a d c kee desapin n fond apid scalding sene with chips and salat do nutehetntsitzeonicoveei with cayenine pepper and cumin for barbece chicken ngredients fam 180°c 40-45 electric 200°c 40-45 mis gas 6 40-45 maize starch, roasted onicon powder, gatic sat coriande p ad, ast extract, cavenne pepper (2,5), dried treany fariatat cumin (14), ravouring dried thyme, oried fosenary smuke fuunoney allergy advice: may antain calery eng milk giuten suces mustard and saya, this pack cots4 servings no artificial cokours r presenatives ped1 500l 1102u/
Check Shake n bake bbq chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shake n bake bbq chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


