Is Shake 'N Bake Italian Coating Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread Crumbs (Contains Wheat), Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices And Seasonings, Garlic, Onions, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese, Corn Dextrin, Modified Milk Ingredeints, Parsley, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide, Colour, Disodium Phosphate, Dried
Check Shake 'N Bake Italian Coating Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shake 'N Bake Italian Coating Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Shake 'N Bake Italian Coating Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


