Is Shake 'n Bake Jumbo Crispy, Extra Crispy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original Crispy Chicken Copy Only - Extra Crispy Copy Is In Another Plr Bread Crumbs (Contains Wheat), Corn Meal, Corn Dextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Canola Oil, Spices, Citric Acid, Colour

Check Shake 'n Bake Jumbo Crispy, Extra Crispy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shake 'n Bake Jumbo Crispy, Extra Crispy is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Shake 'n Bake Jumbo Crispy, Extra Crispy | Spoonful