Is Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- enzyme modified cream powder
- whole milk powder
enzyme modified cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bovine Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (E340), Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (E460, E466, E407, E415, E452i), Vitamin and Mineral Premix (Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Copper, Riboflavin, Manganese, Vitamin B6, Thiamine, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Enzyme Modified Cream Powder, Sweeteners (950, 955).
Check Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


