Is Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen
  • enzyme modified cream powder
  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bovine Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (E340), Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (E460, E466, E407, E415, E452i), Vitamin and Mineral Premix (Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Copper, Riboflavin, Manganese, Vitamin B6, Thiamine, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Enzyme Modified Cream Powder, Sweeteners (950, 955).

Check Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking