Is Shaken Udder Strawberry Dream Milkshake 750ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cornish double cream
- milk
- semi-skimmed milk
cornish double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (89%), Strawberry Purée (4%), Sugar, Cornish Double Cream (1.7%) ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Modified Starch, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Colouring (Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)
Check Shaken Udder Strawberry Dream Milkshake 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaken Udder Strawberry Dream Milkshake 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shaken Udder Strawberry Dream Milkshake 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


