Is Shakeology Chocolate Flavoured Drinks 1.20kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat / avoine

oat / avoine

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit and vegetable blend / melange de fruits et légumes (pomegranate fruit juice concentrate / concentré de jus de fruit de grenade, acerola fruit powder / poudre de fruit de cerise des Antilles, goji berry fruit juice concentrate / concentré de main Jus de fruit de baies de Goji, kale powder / poudre de chou vert frisé, bilberry fruit juice concentrate / SHKPKG1026CA02/SHKBAG6016CA02 concentré de jus de fruit de myrtille, blueberry powder / poudre de bleuet, spinach powder / poudre d'épinard), cocoa powder / poudre de cacao, cassia cinnamon / cannelle de Chine, oat / avoine, siraitia grosvenoril fruit extract / extrait de fruit de moines (fruit de siraitia grosvenorii), steviol glycosides (from stevia rebaudiana leaf) / glycosides de steviol (feuille de stevia rebaudiana), camellia sinensis leaf / feuille de camellia sinensis, xanthan gum / gomme de xanthane, evaporated cane juice / vesou évaporé, lecithin / ecithine, maltodextrin / maltodextrine, acacia gum / gomme arabique, mixed tocopherols concentrate / mélange concentré de tocophérols, chocolate flavour / saveur de chocolat, vanilla flavour / arôme de vanille, sodium chioride / chlorure de sodium, sunflower oil / huile de tournesol.

Check Shakeology Chocolate Flavoured Drinks 1.20kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep