Is Shaker Pond Ice Cream Blueberry Ice Cream, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCHMODIFIED, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID.
Check Shaker Pond Ice Cream Blueberry Ice Cream, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaker Pond Ice Cream Blueberry Ice Cream, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


