Is SHAKERS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS + SEASONED PANKO BREADCRUMBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- enzyme modified butter
enzyme modified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST; BREADCRUMB: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, MUSHROOM POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, TURMERIC, FLAVOR.
Check SHAKERS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS + SEASONED PANKO BREADCRUMBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAKERS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS + SEASONED PANKO BREADCRUMBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Strip


