Is SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, GOURMET CARAMEL CORN PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- chocolate confectionery coating: sugar
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN: BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, CORN OIL, POPCORN SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR; PEANUT BUTTER: PARTIALLY DEFFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS, REDUCED MINERALS AND WHEY, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN FLAVOR; CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERY COATING: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN.
Check SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, GOURMET CARAMEL CORN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, GOURMET CARAMEL CORN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


