Is SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, GOURMET CARAMEL CORN PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN: BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, CORN OIL, POPCORN SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR; PEANUT BUTTER: PARTIALLY DEFFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS, REDUCED MINERALS AND WHEY, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN FLAVOR; CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERY COATING: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN.
Check SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, GOURMET CARAMEL CORN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, GOURMET CARAMEL CORN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


