Is SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY POPCORN, APPLE PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milkfat
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN: SUGAR, POPCORN SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN OIL, BAKING SODA. WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERY COATING: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT & NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. CINNAMON, SUGAR, APPLE FLAVORING.
Check SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY POPCORN, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY POPCORN, APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY POPCORN, APPLE PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


