Is shakti portabello mushroom with stuffing Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • coconut aminos

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

portabello mushroom with stuffing keep refrigerated portabello mushrooms, brazil nuts, sunflower seeds, onions, pumpkin seeds, almonds, sesame seeds, celery, olive oil, pink salt, coconut aminos, herbs, and black pepper made with all gluten - free ingredients, contains: nuts made in a facility that uses soy, may contain pit and shell fragments, www,shaktilifekitchen,com 751 atlantic blvd, atlantic bch fl 32233

Check shakti portabello mushroom with stuffing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? shakti portabello mushroom with stuffing | Spoonful