Is SHALLOT RED WINE SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED WINE, WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, SHALLOT, MODIFIED CORN AND POTATO STARCHES, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, SALT, POULTRY STOCK (WATER, POULTRY CONCENTRATED JUICE, RED WINE, CARROT, ONION, CELERY, LEEK, COGNAC, GARLIC, THYME, ROSEMARY), THYME, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER.
Check SHALLOT RED WINE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHALLOT RED WINE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHALLOT RED WINE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


