Is SHALLOT THYME FINISHING BUTTER, SHALLOT THYME Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grade Aa Butter (Cream, Salt), Shallots, Onion Powder, Thyme, Sea Salt
Check SHALLOT THYME FINISHING BUTTER, SHALLOT THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHALLOT THYME FINISHING BUTTER, SHALLOT THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHALLOT THYME FINISHING BUTTER, SHALLOT THYME is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal Prep


