Is Shallot Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Shallot
Check Shallot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shallot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shallot is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing


