Is Shameless Snacks Green Apple, Strawberry Super Wild Worms Gummy Candy, Green Apple, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, PECTIN, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE), COLORS (B-CAROTENE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE, SPINACH POWDER), ISOMALT, STEVIOSIDE, SUCRALOSE.
Check Shameless Snacks Green Apple, Strawberry Super Wild Worms Gummy Candy, Green Apple, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shameless Snacks Green Apple, Strawberry Super Wild Worms Gummy Candy, Green Apple, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


