Is Shameless Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- contains less than 2% of the following: dried cherries, salt, natural flavors, cellulose, butter
- milk
- rennet casein
- micellar casein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Rennet Casein, Sodium Caseinate), Water, Erythritol, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Collagen Peptides, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dried Cherries, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose, Butter (cream), Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Alginate, Methylcellulose, Epg (modified Plant-based Oil), Red No. 40, Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1, Vegetable Juice (color), Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk.
Check Shameless Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shameless Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


