Is Shamrock Farms 1% Buttermilk - 0.5gal Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Vitamins A & D
Check Shamrock Farms 1% Buttermilk - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms 1% Buttermilk - 0.5gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms 1% Buttermilk - 0.5gal is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking


