Is Shamrock Farms 1% Buttermilk - 1qt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Vitamins A & D.

Check Shamrock Farms 1% Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shamrock Farms 1% Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMarinading